Skip to content

35 Packanack Lk RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$353,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2010

Property Information

Block1407
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,800
56%
Improvement Value:$85,200
44%
Total Assessment$192,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,166+4.1%
2024$10,729+2.9%
2023$10,430+0.5%
2022$10,383+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010454-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014190-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$353,000

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 1916, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook Q 128, Page 595

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952