Skip to content

264 Dorsa AveWayne, NJ 07470

Public Property

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2017

Property Information

Block1509
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,400
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$46,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2019$8,778+1.4%
2018$8,655+1.2%
2017$8,551+2.9%
2016$8,309+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 3111, Page 38

Foreclosure Case F-007973-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 2560, Page 37Recorded12/8/2014

Foreclosure Case F-007378-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021345-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,900
DeedBook 800, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 435, Page 299