Skip to content

155 Kent AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$89,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2016

Property Information

Block1545
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionOLD STYLE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,136
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,500
40%
Improvement Value:$67,300
60%
Total Assessment$112,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,707+19.7%
2024$5,604+1.2%
2023$5,535+0.4%
2022$5,511+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 2941, Page 170

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 2882, Page 57Recorded8/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041320-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950