Skip to content

102 Ferri StWayne, NJ 07470

Public Property

Last Sale Price
$487,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2023

Property Information

Block1545
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,300
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$47,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$8,657+1.2%
2023$8,551+0.4%
2022$8,513+2.0%
2021$8,348+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$487,000

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 4544, Page 82

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 2597, Page 224Recorded3/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-041314-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900
DeedBook 1304, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 839, Page 181