Skip to content

59 Oakwood DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2021

Property Information

Block1726
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,551
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,600
45%
Improvement Value:$131,600
55%
Total Assessment$238,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,163+4.0%
2024$13,620+1.2%
2023$13,454+13.3%
2022$11,876+2.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft1,551DeedBook 3990, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,551DeedBook 3841, Page 224Recorded8/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,551DeedBook 3816, Page 141Recorded6/24/2020

Foreclosure Case F-019040-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-037336-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 449, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook Q 154, Page 49

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook W 131, Page 381

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook H 119, Page 476

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961