Skip to content

57 Oakwood DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2022

Property Information

Block1726
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,514
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$112,300
45%
Improvement Value:$137,200
55%
Total Assessment$249,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,835+4.0%
2024$14,266+1.2%
2023$14,092+0.4%
2022$14,029+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

To:

Sq Ft2,514DeedBook 4255, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,514DeedBook 2580, Page 53Recorded1/22/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$395,370

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,514DeedBook 2415, Page 217Recorded1/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-020168-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$552,900
DeedBook 1413, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920