Skip to content

7 Roland PlaceWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$725,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2016

Property Information

Block1814
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,191
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,500
31%
Improvement Value:$273,500
69%
Total Assessment$395,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,487+4.0%
2024$22,586+1.2%
2023$22,310+0.4%
2022$22,211+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000

To:

Sq Ft3,191DeedBook 2804, Page 70

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,191DeedBook 2594, Page 21Recorded2/26/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$272,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 2520, Page 211Recorded9/11/2014

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,014DeedBook 2510, Page 54Recorded8/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-006358-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956