Skip to content

34 Teak RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2022

Property Information

Block1904
Lot159
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionCONTEMPORARY
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,094
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$136,000
48%
Improvement Value:$147,400
52%
Total Assessment$283,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,851+4.0%
2024$16,205+1.2%
2023$16,006+0.4%
2022$15,936+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

To:

Sq Ft3,094DeedBook 4256, Page 163

Foreclosure Case F-009956-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000
DeedBook F 148, Page 251

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000
DeedBook E 118, Page 542

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985