Skip to content

28 Laauwe AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2018

Property Information

Block1911
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,700
51%
Improvement Value:$83,500
49%
Total Assessment$169,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,061+4.0%
2024$9,675+1.2%
2023$9,556+0.4%
2022$9,514+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 3383, Page 78

Foreclosure Case F-011493-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$388,000
DeedBook 2313, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949