Skip to content

15 Towsen RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2021

Property Information

Block2003
Lot167
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$118,400
49%
Improvement Value:$125,600
51%
Total Assessment$244,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,508+4.0%
2024$13,952+16.7%
2023$11,951+0.4%
2022$11,898+2.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 4145, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 3643, Page 64Recorded8/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$576,664

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 3500, Page 85Recorded1/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028723-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028721-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 2412, Page 176Recorded12/26/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook S 155, Page 101

Property Sale

Sale
$244,900
DeedBook D 117, Page 3

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964