Skip to content

4 Salem RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2019

Property Information

Block2111
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCAPE/RANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,089
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,700
50%
Improvement Value:$123,500
50%
Total Assessment$248,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,758+4.0%
2024$14,192+1.2%
2023$14,018+0.4%
2022$13,956+3.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft2,089DeedBook 3611, Page 29

Foreclosure Case F-004352-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,089DeedBook 2850, Page 76Recorded7/1/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964