Skip to content

188 Beechwood DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$745,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2022

Property Information

Block2318
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,577
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$111,900
36%
Improvement Value:$199,100
64%
Total Assessment$311,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,492+4.0%
2024$17,783+1.2%
2023$17,565+0.4%
2022$17,488+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$745,000

To:

Sq Ft2,577DeedBook 4437, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$616,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,577DeedBook 3331, Page 282Recorded6/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009864-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 2841, Page 139Recorded6/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 2407, Page 174Recorded12/12/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938