Skip to content

55 Braemar DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$309,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2019

Property Information

Block2414
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,898
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,000
62%
Improvement Value:$88,300
38%
Total Assessment$232,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,813+4.0%
2024$13,283+1.2%
2023$13,120+0.4%
2022$13,062+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

To:

Sq Ft1,898DeedBook 3487, Page 118

Foreclosure Case F-020938-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009565-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$569,900
DeedBook 820, Page 151

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook C 133, Page 451

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook L 118, Page 337

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960