Skip to content

10 Phyllis CourtWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$33,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2007

Property Information

Block2421
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,977
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,400
40%
Improvement Value:$205,100
60%
Total Assessment$343,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,425+4.0%
2024$19,641+1.2%
2023$19,401+0.4%
2022$19,315+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003686-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001578Sale Date3/3/2026

Foreclosure Case F-018440-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039605-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

To:

Sq Ft2,977DeedBook 1453, Page 252

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000
DeedBook 1142, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 482, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984