Skip to content

26 Medford PlaceWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2015

Property Information

Block2504
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,298
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,400
49%
Improvement Value:$153,000
51%
Total Assessment$297,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,683+4.0%
2024$17,005+1.2%
2023$16,797+0.4%
2022$16,723+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft2,298DeedBook 2764, Page 264

Foreclosure Case F-021580-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041594-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook R 118, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962