Skip to content

7 Beverly WayWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2018

Property Information

Block2702
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,204
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,600
68%
Improvement Value:$49,200
32%
Total Assessment$153,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,145+4.0%
2024$8,794+1.2%
2023$8,687+0.4%
2022$8,648+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 3335, Page 128

Foreclosure Case F-025848-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025667-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$377,000
DeedBook 1418, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952