Skip to content

19 Garvey RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2015

Property Information

Block2711
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,143
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,800
55%
Improvement Value:$109,900
45%
Total Assessment$245,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,609+4.0%
2024$14,049+1.2%
2023$13,877+0.4%
2022$13,816+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft2,143DeedBook 2673, Page 128

Foreclosure Case F-041414-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 1951, Page 210

Foreclosure Case F-032935-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960