Skip to content

401 Hamburg Tpke(Unit C0105)Wayne, NJ 07470

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2025

Property Information

Block2901
Lot101
QualifierC0105

Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,300
25%
Improvement Value:$216,900
75%
Total Assessment$288,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,136+4.0%
2024$16,479+1.2%
2023$16,278+0.4%
2022$16,205+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

DeedBook 4949, Page 220Recorded8/13/2025

Foreclosure Case F-013933-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$450,000
DeedBook 934, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

DeedBook A 154, Page 16