Skip to content

401 Hamburg Tpke(Unit C0109)Wayne, NJ 07470

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2009

Property Information

Block2901
Lot101
QualifierC0109
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map PageCH91

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionOFFICE CONDO
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
25%
Improvement Value:$87,800
75%
Total Assessment$116,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,939+4.0%
2024$6,673+1.2%
2023$6,591+0.4%
2022$6,562+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004108-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 775, Page 104

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook D 127, Page 115

Property Sale

Sale
$226,447
DeedBook I 120, Page 556