Skip to content

1 Lindy RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1984

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2025

Property Information

Block3501
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionRAISED RANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,200
41%
Improvement Value:$102,400
59%
Total Assessment$173,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,322+4.0%
2024$9,926+1.2%
2023$9,805+0.4%
2022$9,762+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$304,500

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 3170, Page 221

Property Sale

Sale
$304,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 3170, Page 221Recorded10/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-011833-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015663-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 1527, Page 81

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000
DeedBook R 162, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook Q-113, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984