Skip to content

148 Ticonderoga TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2018

Property Information

Block3510
Lot94
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE A
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,913
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
28%
Improvement Value:$128,600
72%
Total Assessment$178,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,620+4.0%
2024$10,212+1.2%
2023$10,087+0.4%
2022$10,043+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,913DeedBook 2891, Page 223Recorded9/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-004544-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000
DeedBook 462, Page 12

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982