Skip to content

12 Tamarack RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2009

Property Information

Block3610
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,818
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,200
43%
Improvement Value:$124,900
57%
Total Assessment$219,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,028+4.0%
2024$12,528+1.2%
2023$12,375+0.4%
2022$12,320+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 1814, Page 25

Foreclosure Case F-009566-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 1133, Page 65