Skip to content

66 Redwood AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2023

Property Information

Block3613
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,744
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,200
48%
Improvement Value:$102,600
52%
Total Assessment$196,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,702+5.5%
2024$11,093+1.2%
2023$10,957+0.4%
2022$10,909+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

To:

Sq Ft1,744DeedBook 4606, Page 187

Foreclosure Case F-014518-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 1567, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$344,000
DeedBook 602, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500
DeedBook Y 145, Page 153

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook K 130, Page 586

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959