Skip to content

37 Maplewood AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2018

Property Information

Block3614
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage962
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,200
61%
Improvement Value:$60,900
39%
Total Assessment$155,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,222+4.0%
2024$8,869+1.2%
2023$8,760+0.4%
2022$8,721+2.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft962DeedBook 3341, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft962DeedBook 2801, Page 183Recorded4/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft962DeedBook 2496, Page 71Recorded7/18/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft962DeedBook 2458, Page 201

Foreclosure Case F-006667-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$376,500
DeedBook 1650, Page 62

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900
DeedBook 404, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960