Skip to content

135 Maplewood AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 1988

Property Information

Block3621
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,010
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,100
44%
Improvement Value:$128,600
56%
Total Assessment$227,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,539+4.0%
2024$13,020+1.2%
2023$12,861+0.4%
2022$12,804+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046441-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft3,010DeedBook 122, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962