Skip to content

316 Indian RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2004

Property Information

Block4601
Lot4

Zoning---
Sq Footage3,762
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
31%
Improvement Value:$257,300
69%
Total Assessment$372,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,137+4.0%
2024$21,288+227.8%
2023$6,495+0.4%
2022$6,466+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025263-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft3,762DeedBook 733, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951