Skip to content

85 Mohawk TrailWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2023

Property Information

Block4607
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,310
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$117,200
59%
Improvement Value:$81,500
41%
Total Assessment$198,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,815+6.3%
2024$11,112+3.6%
2023$10,723+0.5%
2022$10,673+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft1,310DeedBook 4478, Page 287

Foreclosure Case F-005943-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959