Skip to content

686 Holy Cross WayWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$623,225
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2024

Property Information

Block701
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,781
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
43%
Improvement Value:$83,800
57%
Total Assessment$146,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,699+4.0%
2024$8,365+1.2%
2023$8,263+0.4%
2022$8,226+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$623,225

To:

Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 4786, Page 252

Foreclosure Case F-008617-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 4181, Page 137Recorded11/17/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910