Skip to content

118 Fayette AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2003

Property Information

Block721
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,640
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,300
49%
Improvement Value:$40,900
51%
Total Assessment$80,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,769+4.0%
2024$4,586+1.2%
2023$4,530+0.4%
2022$4,510+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-003487-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012015-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008936-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002767-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

To:

Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 703, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930