Skip to content

115 Fayette AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$98,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2016

Property Information

Block725
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class14
DescriptionBUNGALO
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage972
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
55%
Improvement Value:$32,900
45%
Total Assessment$73,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,394+4.0%
2024$4,226+1.2%
2023$4,174+0.4%
2022$4,155+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000

To:

Sq Ft972DeedBook 2998, Page 89

Foreclosure Case F-008694-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016920-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook Q 137, Page 361

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook N 117, Page 7

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928