Skip to content

10 Emanuel AveWayne, NJ 07470

Public Property

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2017

Property Information

Block813
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,273
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,400
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$57,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2019$5,799+1.4%
2018$5,718+1.2%
2017$5,650+2.9%
2016$5,490+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,273DeedBook 3133, Page 133

Foreclosure Case F-048195-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 1489, Page 179

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 622, Page 258

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook K 147, Page 189