Skip to content

84 Ryerson AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$234,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2012

Property Information

Block859
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B1
Sq Footage1,325
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,300
36%
Improvement Value:$83,100
64%
Total Assessment$130,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,754+4.0%
2024$7,456+1.2%
2023$7,365+0.4%
2022$7,332+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

To:

Sq Ft1,325DeedBook 2213, Page 62

Foreclosure Case F-010434-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$229,500
DeedBook 295, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook C 148, Page 77