Skip to content

8 Oak StWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2014

Property Information

Block910
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionBI LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,866
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,800
56%
Improvement Value:$84,700
44%
Total Assessment$193,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,506+4.0%
2024$11,064+1.2%
2023$10,929+0.4%
2022$10,881+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft1,866DeedBook 2560, Page 87

Foreclosure Case F-044327-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023446-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
DeedBook V 151, Page 104

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook E 128, Page 200

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960