Meriline Ave (Block 112 Lot 13) Woodland Park, NJ 07424
Actions
Property flags
Built 1988 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $447,500
- Last sale
- $100Dec 4, 2019
- Built
- 1988
- Size
- 2,520 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 112
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Passaic
- Municipality
- Woodland Park Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 65X75
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,520
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $129,700
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $317,800
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $447,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,978
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1988–20194events19882019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $460,000
Deed recorded
+23% vs 2013Held2.4 yrsRecordedJun 17, 2015 - $375,000
Deed recorded
NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJan 29, 2013 - 25 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Passaic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,978 | +2.0% | $129,700 | $317,800 | $447,500 |
| 2023 | $14,691 | +1.2% | $129,700 | $317,800 | $447,500 |
| 2022 | $14,521 | +1.9% | $129,700 | $317,800 | $447,500 |
| 2021 | $14,257 | +2.3% | $129,700 | $317,800 | $447,500 |
| 2020 | $13,940 | -1.5% | $129,700 | $317,800 | $447,500 |
| 2019 | $14,145 | +2.7% | $129,700 | $317,800 | $447,500 |
| 2018 | $13,779 | +1.6% | $129,700 | $317,800 | $447,500 |
| 2017 | $13,559 | +2.2% | $129,700 | $317,800 | $447,500 |
| 2016 | $13,264 | +11.2% | $129,700 | $317,800 | $447,500 |
| 2015 | $11,931 | +2.0% | $129,700 | $317,800 | $447,500 |
| 2014 | $11,702 | +3.2% | $139,700 | $301,700 | $441,400 |
| 2013 | $11,344 | +5.6% | $139,700 | $301,700 | $441,400 |
| 2012 | $10,739 | -15.2% | $139,700 | $301,700 | $441,400 |
| 2011 | $12,669 | +2.5% | $139,700 | $301,700 | $441,400 |
| 2010 | $12,360 | +5.1% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 2009 | $11,758 | +3.3% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 2008 | $11,379 | +7.3% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 2007 | $10,606 | +7.3% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 2006 | $9,888 | +4.7% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 2005 | $9,446 | +8.6% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 2004 | $8,700 | +5.0% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 2003 | $8,286 | +5.6% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 2002 | $7,844 | +1.8% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 2001 | $7,706 | +3.0% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 2000 | $7,485 | +0.7% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 1999 | $7,430 | +7.2% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 1998 | $6,933 | +0.4% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 1997 | $6,905 | +4.2% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 1996 | $6,629 | +9.1% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 1995 | $6,076 | +5.3% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 1994 | $5,773 | -11.6% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 1993 | $6,529 | +11.3% | $53,600 | $222,600 | $276,200 |
| 1992 | $5,866 | -1.1% | $35,000 | $126,600 | $161,600 |
| 1991 | $5,931 | +11.6% | $35,000 | $126,600 | $161,600 |
| 1990 | $5,317 | — | $35,000 | $126,600 | $161,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
