Skip to content

69 Newby AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$296,350
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2007

Property Information

Block20
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 F1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$107,500
43%
Improvement Value:$144,900
57%
Total Assessment$252,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,448+6.9%
2024$7,905+1.2%
2023$7,814+1.9%
2022$7,672+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043911-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$296,350

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 1478, Page 236

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940