Skip to content

128 Mt Pleasant AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1985
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$437,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2006

Property Information

Block29
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,038
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$134,600
33%
Improvement Value:$272,700
67%
Total Assessment$407,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,632+1.9%
2024$13,372+1.2%
2023$13,217+1.9%
2022$12,977+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-002927-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-020065-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012314-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008953-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$437,500

To:

Sq Ft3,038DeedBook 1161, Page 33

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$420,000
DeedBook 581, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985