314 Justice Dr Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1962 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $244,400
- Last sale
- $1Jan 4, 2023
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 1,684 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 168
- Lot
- 24
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 21
- Land description
- 70X130
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,684
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $51,700
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $192,700
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $244,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,612
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1962–20234events19622023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $114,000
Deed recorded
+1% vs 1999Per sq ft$68Held11 moSq ft1,684RecordedJul 14, 2000 - $113,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$67Sq ft1,684RecordedAug 11, 1999 - 38 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,612 | +3.6% | $51,700 | $192,700 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | +7.3% | $38,900 | $113,300 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | -0.9% | $38,900 | $113,300 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | -0.8% | $38,900 | $113,300 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | -2.6% | $38,900 | $113,300 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | +7.3% | $38,900 | $113,300 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $4,918 | +3.8% | $39,300 | $128,200 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $4,739 | -5.9% | $39,300 | $128,200 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $5,038 | +5.6% | $39,300 | $128,200 | $167,500 |
| 2015 | $4,769 | +1.9% | $44,300 | $142,500 | $186,800 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | +3.4% | $44,300 | $142,500 | $186,800 |
| 2013 | $4,526 | +3.9% | $44,300 | $142,500 | $186,800 |
| 2012 | $4,354 | +4.4% | $44,300 | $142,500 | $186,800 |
| 2011 | $4,171 | -2.9% | $44,300 | $142,500 | $186,800 |
| 2010 | $4,296 | +25.3% | $44,300 | $142,500 | $186,800 |
| 2009 | $3,429 | +5.1% | $44,300 | $142,500 | $186,800 |
| 2008 | $3,264 | +5.0% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 2007 | $3,108 | +8.3% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 2006 | $2,871 | +5.8% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 2005 | $2,713 | +4.0% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 2004 | $2,609 | +5.4% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 2003 | $2,477 | +3.7% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 2002 | $2,388 | +13.5% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 2001 | $2,103 | +14.0% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 2000 | $1,844 | -8.7% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 1999 | $2,021 | +9.1% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 1998 | $1,852 | +0.8% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 1997 | $1,837 | +7.6% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 1996 | $1,706 | +6.2% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 1995 | $1,607 | -10.9% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 1993 | $1,802 | +3.8% | $10,000 | $66,700 | $76,700 |
| 1992 | $1,737 | -0.9% | $2,400 | $22,700 | $25,100 |
| 1991 | $1,752 | +9.1% | $2,400 | $22,700 | $25,100 |
| 1990 | $1,607 | +13.1% | $2,400 | $22,700 | $25,100 |
| 1989 | $1,421 | — | $2,400 | $22,700 | $25,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 291 Bianca Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1
- 356 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2
- 358 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3
- 360 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- 362 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 5
- 364 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6
- 366 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
- 368 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 8
- 370 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 9
- 372 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 10
- 280 Justice Dr, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 11
- 282 Justice Dr, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
