414 Manor Ave Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1945 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $173,900
- Last sale
- $1Apr 23, 2014
- Built
- 1945
- Size
- 1,020 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 173
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 70X105
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,020
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $52,700
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $121,200
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $173,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,133
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1945–20143events19452014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $38,000
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,133 | +3.6% | $52,700 | $121,200 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | +7.3% | $34,500 | $77,600 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | -0.9% | $34,500 | $77,600 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | -0.8% | $34,500 | $77,600 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | +10.7% | $34,500 | $77,600 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | +7.3% | $34,500 | $77,600 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | +3.8% | $34,600 | $73,900 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | -0.1% | $34,600 | $73,900 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | +5.6% | $34,600 | $73,900 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | +1.9% | $46,300 | $67,600 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | +3.4% | $46,300 | $67,600 | $113,900 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | +3.9% | $46,300 | $67,600 | $113,900 |
| 2012 | $2,655 | +4.4% | $46,300 | $67,600 | $113,900 |
| 2011 | $2,543 | -2.9% | $46,300 | $67,600 | $113,900 |
| 2010 | $2,620 | -16.8% | $46,300 | $67,600 | $113,900 |
| 2009 | $3,148 | +5.1% | $46,300 | $67,600 | $113,900 |
| 2008 | $2,996 | +5.0% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 2007 | $2,853 | +8.3% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 2006 | $2,635 | +5.8% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 2005 | $2,490 | +4.0% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 2004 | $2,395 | +5.4% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 2003 | $2,273 | +3.7% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 2002 | $2,192 | +13.5% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 2001 | $1,930 | +11.0% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 2000 | $1,739 | -8.5% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 1999 | $1,901 | +8.9% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 1998 | $1,746 | +0.8% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 1997 | $1,732 | +7.4% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 1996 | $1,612 | +6.0% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 1995 | $1,521 | +18.4% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 1993 | $1,284 | +3.7% | $25,000 | $45,400 | $70,400 |
| 1992 | $1,239 | -0.8% | $2,100 | $15,300 | $17,400 |
| 1991 | $1,249 | +8.8% | $2,100 | $15,300 | $17,400 |
| 1990 | $1,148 | +12.6% | $2,100 | $15,300 | $17,400 |
| 1989 | $1,020 | — | $2,100 | $15,300 | $17,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 370 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1
- 372 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2
- 374 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3
- 376 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- 378 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 5
- 380 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6
- 382 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
- 384 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 8
- 386 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 9
- 390 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 11
- 392 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 12
- 394 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
