1168 Harding Highway Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $9,300
- Last sale
- $1Jun 15, 2026
- Built
- —
- Size
- 14.22 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 255
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- QFARM
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 35
- Land description
- 14.22AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 14.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $9,300
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $9,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $302
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1997–20263events19972026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $150,000
Deed recorded
-91% vs 1997Held3.7 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJan 2, 2001 - $1,600,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $302 | +6.0% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $285 | +11.5% | $8,200 | — | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $255 | -8.0% | $7,700 | — | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $278 | -0.8% | $7,700 | — | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $280 | +7.2% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $261 | -5.3% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $276 | +3.8% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $266 | +4.9% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $254 | +5.6% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $240 | +1.9% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $236 | +3.4% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 2013 | $228 | +3.9% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 2012 | $219 | +4.4% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 2011 | $210 | -2.9% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 2010 | $216 | -45.1% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 2009 | $393 | +5.1% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 2008 | $374 | +5.0% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2007 | $357 | +8.2% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2006 | $329 | +5.8% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2005 | $311 | +4.0% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2004 | $299 | +5.4% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2003 | $284 | +10.9% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2002 | $256 | +16.4% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2001 | $220 | +11.4% | $8,200 | — | $8,200 |
| 2000 | $198 | -5.0% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 1999 | $208 | +8.9% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 1998 | $191 | +9.3% | $7,700 | — | $7,700 |
| 1997 | $175 | +12.2% | $7,700 | — | $7,700 |
| 1996 | $156 | +10.9% | $7,100 | — | $7,100 |
| 1995 | $140 | — | $6,800 | — | $6,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 915 Courses Landing Road, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1.01
- 917 Courses Landing Road, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1.02
- 129 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 105 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2
- 105 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 23 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 83 Forest Lane, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4.01
- 79 Forest Lane, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4.02
- 67 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 67 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- 37 Forest Lane, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 5.03
- 1076 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
