Skip to content

16 Lakeview Ave

Pennsville, NJ 08070

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2022

Property Information

Block1708
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPennsville Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class13
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning02
Sq Footage1,123
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
44%
Improvement Value:$57,200
56%
Total Assessment$102,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,210+3.9%
2024$5,016+6.2%
2023$4,725+3.1%
2022$4,582+5.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,123DeedBook 4636, Page 415Recorded6/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$27,150

From: WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY FSB

To: ULLAH, IRFAN + IBRAHIM, ADNAN

Sq Ft1,123DeedBook 4372, Page 89Recorded2/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005455-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954