Skip to content

14 Pine Ave

Salem, NJ 08079

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$47,550
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2017

Property Information

Block99
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalitySalem City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionSF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,200
51%
Improvement Value:$28,800
49%
Total Assessment$59,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,851+4.6%
2024$4,638+8.3%
2023$4,282+2.1%
2022$4,196+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,550

From: CAPITAL FINANCE OF DEL VALLEY INC

To: DENNIS, RONALD E

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 4326, Page 830Recorded11/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$24,200

From: MILLER,CHARLES M,SHERIFF CNTY SALEM

To: CAPITAL FINANCE OF DEL VALLEY INC

Sq Ft999DeedBook 4177, Page 800Recorded12/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007158-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 1283, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 1075, Page 297

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 1007, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960