95 Three Bridge Rd (Block 11 Lot 10) Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $200,000
- Last sale
- $1Feb 2, 2018
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 2,632 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 11
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,632
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $140,000
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $200,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,160
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1920–20182events19202018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,160 | +12.8% | $60,000 | $140,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | +7.2% | $60,000 | $140,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | -1.9% | $60,000 | $140,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | -4.2% | $60,000 | $140,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | +15.9% | $60,000 | $140,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | +5.1% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | +6.8% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | +4.0% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | +2.0% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $3,925 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2013 | $3,945 | -3.2% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2012 | $4,076 | -1.7% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2011 | $4,146 | +1.7% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2010 | $4,076 | +5.5% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2009 | $3,864 | +4.2% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2008 | $3,709 | +8.4% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2007 | $3,423 | +31.0% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2006 | $2,612 | +11.6% | $86,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2005 | $2,341 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2004 | $2,205 | +3.9% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2003 | $2,123 | +4.2% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2002 | $2,037 | +0.3% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2001 | $2,031 | +3.7% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2000 | $1,959 | +2.8% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1999 | $1,906 | +6.3% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1998 | $1,792 | +0.9% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1997 | $1,777 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1996 | $1,784 | +11.9% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1995 | $1,595 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1993 | $1,595 | +14.7% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1992 | $1,390 | -25.0% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1991 | $1,853 | +40.1% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1990 | $1,322 | +39.1% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1989 | $950 | — | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- 34 Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1
- Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 32 Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- Pinyard Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Pinyard Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- Pinyard Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01 (QFARM)
- Pinyard Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 182 Pinyard Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Bike Path Row, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
