125 Three Bridge Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $255,100
- Last sale
- —Dec 14, 2015
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 2,224 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 11
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 4.15 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-AL-Z+POLEBLG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,224
- Acreage
- 4.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $75,800
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $179,300
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $255,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,607
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19721event1972
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,607 | +3.4% | $75,800 | $179,300 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $7,355 | +6.8% | $75,800 | $179,300 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | +2.9% | $75,800 | $179,300 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | +2.0% | $75,800 | $179,300 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | +4.9% | $75,800 | $179,300 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | +0.1% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $6,253 | +4.8% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $5,969 | +6.3% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $5,614 | +3.7% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $5,414 | +1.9% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $5,313 | -0.5% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2013 | $5,339 | +2.9% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2012 | $5,189 | -1.7% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2011 | $5,277 | +1.7% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2010 | $5,189 | +5.4% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2009 | $4,922 | +4.1% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2008 | $4,728 | +8.2% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2007 | $4,368 | +10.2% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2006 | $3,964 | +11.2% | $123,000 | $136,000 | $259,000 |
| 2005 | $3,564 | +5.9% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 2004 | $3,365 | +4.5% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 2003 | $3,219 | +4.9% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 2002 | $3,070 | +1.1% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 2001 | $3,037 | +4.5% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 2000 | $2,907 | +2.8% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 1999 | $2,829 | +4.3% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 1998 | $2,712 | +0.8% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 1997 | $2,690 | -0.4% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 1996 | $2,701 | +11.5% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 1995 | $2,422 | 0.0% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 1993 | $2,422 | +14.2% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 1992 | $2,120 | -24.3% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 1991 | $2,801 | +38.7% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 1990 | $2,020 | +15.8% | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
| 1989 | $1,745 | — | $32,500 | $79,100 | $111,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- 34 Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1
- Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 32 Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- Pinyard Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Pinyard Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- Pinyard Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01 (QFARM)
- Pinyard Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 182 Pinyard Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Bike Path Row, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
