414 Route 40 Elmer, NJ 08318
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $156,800
- Last sale
- $1May 26, 2020
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 960 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 11
- Lot
- 41
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 960
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $96,800
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $156,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,829
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1960–20202events19602020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,829 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $96,800 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $96,800 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $96,800 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | +9.6% | $60,000 | $96,800 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $96,800 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | +0.1% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | +4.6% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | +6.1% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | +3.5% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | +1.8% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | -0.5% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2013 | $3,194 | +2.8% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2012 | $3,108 | -1.6% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2011 | $3,158 | +1.6% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2010 | $3,108 | +5.2% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2009 | $2,956 | +3.9% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2008 | $2,845 | +7.8% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2007 | $2,639 | +45.3% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2006 | $1,816 | +10.5% | $75,000 | $73,000 | $148,000 |
| 2005 | $1,644 | +5.5% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 2004 | $1,558 | +5.7% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 2003 | $1,474 | +6.2% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 2002 | $1,388 | +2.6% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 2001 | $1,352 | +6.1% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 2000 | $1,275 | +2.7% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 1999 | $1,241 | +6.2% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 1998 | $1,169 | +0.8% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 1997 | $1,159 | -0.4% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 1996 | $1,164 | +11.5% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 1995 | $1,044 | 0.0% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 1993 | $1,044 | +14.2% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 1992 | $914 | -24.3% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 1991 | $1,207 | +38.7% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 1990 | $871 | -10.3% | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
| 1989 | $970 | — | $20,700 | $27,400 | $48,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- 34 Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1
- Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 32 Richwood Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- Pinyard Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Pinyard Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- Pinyard Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6.01 (QFARM)
- Pinyard Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 182 Pinyard Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Bike Path Row, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
