401 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $223,000
- Last sale
- —Oct 1, 2024
- Built
- 1905
- Size
- 2.56 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 16
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- 2.56 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF & BARN
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2.56 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $67,800
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $155,200
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $223,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,618
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19051event1905
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,618 | +3.4% | $67,800 | $155,200 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | +6.8% | $67,800 | $155,200 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $5,990 | +2.9% | $67,800 | $155,200 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | -1.5% | $67,800 | $155,200 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $5,909 | +4.9% | $67,800 | $155,200 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | +0.1% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $5,626 | +4.8% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2017 | $5,368 | +6.4% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2016 | $5,048 | +3.7% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $4,868 | +1.9% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | -0.5% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2013 | $4,800 | +2.9% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2012 | $4,664 | -1.7% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2011 | $4,744 | +1.7% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2010 | $4,664 | +5.4% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2009 | $4,423 | +4.1% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2008 | $4,247 | +8.3% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2007 | $3,922 | +14.3% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2006 | $3,432 | +11.3% | $104,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2005 | $3,083 | +6.0% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 2004 | $2,908 | +4.3% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 2003 | $2,787 | +4.7% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 2002 | $2,663 | +0.8% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 2001 | $2,641 | +4.2% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 2000 | $2,534 | +2.8% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 1999 | $2,466 | +6.3% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 1998 | $2,319 | +0.8% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 1997 | $2,300 | -0.4% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 1996 | $2,310 | +11.8% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 1995 | $2,066 | 0.0% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 1993 | $2,066 | +14.6% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 1992 | $1,803 | -24.8% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 1991 | $2,397 | +39.8% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 1990 | $1,715 | +35.4% | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
| 1989 | $1,266 | — | $27,700 | $69,800 | $97,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 309 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 323 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 341 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 355 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 365 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 369 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
