97 Island Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $257,900
- Last sale
- $310,000Jun 30, 2004
- Built
- 1996
- Size
- 2,000 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 16
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5S-AL-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,000
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,200
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $195,700
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $257,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,876
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1995–20043events19952004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $310,000
Deed recorded
+675% vs 1995Per sq ft$155Held9.1 yrsSq ft2,000NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJul 8, 2004 - 8 years
Property Built
- $40,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,876 | +3.3% | $62,200 | $195,700 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $7,622 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $195,700 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $195,700 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $6,963 | +1.4% | $60,000 | $195,700 | $255,700 |
| 2020 | $6,870 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $195,700 | $255,700 |
| 2019 | $6,559 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2018 | $6,554 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $6,267 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | $5,708 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2013 | $5,632 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2012 | $5,481 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2011 | $5,570 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2010 | $5,481 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2009 | $5,212 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2008 | $5,016 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2007 | $4,654 | -4.6% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2006 | $4,879 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2005 | $4,416 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $106,200 | $129,200 |
| 2004 | $4,185 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $106,200 | $129,200 |
| 2003 | $3,959 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $106,200 | $129,200 |
| 2002 | $3,727 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $106,200 | $129,200 |
| 2001 | $3,632 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $106,200 | $129,200 |
| 2000 | $3,424 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $106,200 | $129,200 |
| 1999 | $3,333 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $106,200 | $129,200 |
| 1998 | $3,140 | -12.7% | $23,000 | $106,200 | $129,200 |
| 1997 | $3,596 | +140.4% | $23,000 | $106,200 | $129,200 |
| 1996 | $1,496 | -25.7% | $43,000 | — | $43,000 |
| 1995 | $2,014 | 0.0% | $61,800 | — | $61,800 |
| 1993 | $2,014 | +14.2% | $92,800 | — | $92,800 |
| 1992 | $1,763 | -24.3% | $92,800 | — | $92,800 |
| 1991 | $2,329 | +38.7% | $92,800 | — | $92,800 |
| 1990 | $1,680 | +165.9% | $92,800 | — | $92,800 |
| 1989 | $632 | — | $92,800 | — | $92,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 309 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 323 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 341 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 355 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 365 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 369 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
