236 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Farm (Regular)3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $289,200
- Last sale
- —Dec 31, 2008
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 2,348 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 42
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-AL-O+BARNS
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,348
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $229,200
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $289,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,907
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1900–20082events19002008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,907 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $229,200 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $8,621 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $229,200 | $289,200 |
| 2022 | $8,092 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $229,200 | $289,200 |
| 2021 | $7,875 | +9.6% | $60,000 | $229,200 | $289,200 |
| 2020 | $7,185 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $229,200 | $289,200 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2018 | $6,855 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $6,555 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2016 | $6,181 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2015 | $5,971 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $5,864 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2013 | $5,891 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2012 | $5,733 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2011 | $5,826 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2010 | $5,733 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2009 | $5,452 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2008 | $5,247 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2007 | $4,868 | +15.5% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2006 | $4,214 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $187,000 | $273,000 |
| 2005 | $3,814 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 2004 | $3,615 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 2003 | $3,419 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 2002 | $3,220 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 2001 | $3,137 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 2000 | $2,957 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 1999 | $2,879 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 1998 | $2,712 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 1997 | $2,690 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 1996 | $2,701 | +11.5% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 1995 | $2,422 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 1993 | $2,422 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 1992 | $2,120 | -17.2% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 1991 | $2,560 | +34.6% | $23,000 | $88,600 | $111,600 |
| 1990 | $1,902 | +37.9% | $23,000 | $79,000 | $102,000 |
| 1989 | $1,380 | — | $23,000 | $82,100 | $105,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 177-185 Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.01 (QFARM)
- 306 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Pine Tavern Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (CELL)
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 288 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 133 Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- Friendship Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
