306 Pine Tavern Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $335,900
- Last sale
- —Mar 4, 1998
- Built
- 1789
- Size
- 2,844 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 42
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 1.AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-AL-O+BARN
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,844
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $275,900
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $335,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,346
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 17891event1789
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,346 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $275,900 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $10,013 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $275,900 | $335,900 |
| 2022 | $9,398 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $275,900 | $335,900 |
| 2021 | $9,147 | +2.1% | $60,000 | $275,900 | $335,900 |
| 2020 | $8,954 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $275,900 | $335,900 |
| 2019 | $8,549 | +0.1% | $40,000 | $300,200 | $340,200 |
| 2018 | $8,542 | +4.6% | $40,000 | $300,200 | $340,200 |
| 2017 | $8,168 | +6.1% | $40,000 | $300,200 | $340,200 |
| 2016 | $7,702 | +3.5% | $40,000 | $300,200 | $340,200 |
| 2015 | $7,440 | +1.8% | $40,000 | $300,200 | $340,200 |
| 2014 | $7,308 | -0.5% | $40,000 | $300,200 | $340,200 |
| 2013 | $7,342 | -9.5% | $40,000 | $300,200 | $340,200 |
| 2012 | $8,110 | -1.6% | $40,000 | $300,200 | $340,200 |
| 2011 | $8,242 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $300,200 | $386,200 |
| 2010 | $8,110 | +8.9% | $86,000 | $300,200 | $386,200 |
| 2009 | $7,449 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $287,000 | $373,000 |
| 2008 | $7,169 | +4.4% | $86,000 | $287,000 | $373,000 |
| 2007 | $6,865 | +14.6% | $86,000 | $287,000 | $373,000 |
| 2006 | $5,993 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $299,000 | $385,000 |
| 2005 | $5,424 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $135,700 | $158,700 |
| 2004 | $5,140 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $135,700 | $158,700 |
| 2003 | $4,863 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $135,700 | $158,700 |
| 2002 | $4,579 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $135,700 | $158,700 |
| 2001 | $4,461 | +98.5% | $23,000 | $135,700 | $158,700 |
| 2000 | $2,247 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $135,700 | $158,700 |
| 1999 | $2,188 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $61,800 | $84,800 |
| 1998 | $2,061 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $61,800 | $84,800 |
| 1997 | $2,044 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $61,800 | $84,800 |
| 1996 | $2,052 | -14.6% | $23,000 | $61,800 | $84,800 |
| 1995 | $2,404 | +28.5% | $23,000 | $61,800 | $84,800 |
| 1993 | $1,871 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $63,200 | $86,200 |
| 1992 | $1,638 | -24.3% | $23,000 | $63,200 | $86,200 |
| 1991 | $2,164 | +38.7% | $23,000 | $63,200 | $86,200 |
| 1990 | $1,560 | +6.9% | $23,000 | $63,200 | $86,200 |
| 1989 | $1,459 | — | $23,000 | $63,200 | $86,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 177-185 Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.01 (QFARM)
- Pine Tavern Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (CELL)
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 288 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 133 Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- Friendship Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 263 Friendship Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
