214 Pine Tavern Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $219,800
- Last sale
- $213,675Apr 28, 2006
- Built
- 1898
- Size
- 1,704 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 42
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,704
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $159,800
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $219,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,770
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1898–20062events18982006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $213,675
Deed recorded
NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMay 2, 2006 - 108 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,770 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $159,800 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $6,552 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $159,800 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $159,800 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | +0.2% | $60,000 | $159,800 | $219,800 |
| 2020 | $5,975 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $159,800 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $5,700 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $5,139 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2013 | $4,899 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2012 | $4,767 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2011 | $4,844 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2010 | $4,767 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2009 | $4,533 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2008 | $4,363 | +7.3% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2007 | $4,065 | +31.6% | $86,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2006 | $3,089 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $142,000 | $228,000 |
| 2005 | $2,796 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 2004 | $2,650 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 2003 | $2,506 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 2002 | $2,360 | +2.2% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 2001 | $2,309 | +6.5% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 2000 | $2,168 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 1999 | $2,110 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 1998 | $1,988 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 1997 | $1,971 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 1996 | $1,980 | +11.5% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 1995 | $1,775 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 1993 | $1,775 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 1992 | $1,554 | -24.3% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 1991 | $2,053 | +38.7% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 1990 | $1,481 | +38.2% | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
| 1989 | $1,072 | — | $23,000 | $58,800 | $81,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 177-185 Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.01 (QFARM)
- 306 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Pine Tavern Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (CELL)
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 288 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 133 Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- Friendship Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
