263 Friendship Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $226,200
- Last sale
- $1May 30, 2017
- Built
- 1990
- Size
- 1,500 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 42
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5S-AL-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,500
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $166,200
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $226,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,717
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1989–20174events19892017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $70,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 1989Held1.5 yrs Property Built
- $70,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,717 | +3.4% | $60,000 | $166,200 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $6,493 | +6.8% | $60,000 | $166,200 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | +2.9% | $60,000 | $166,200 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | +10.3% | $60,000 | $166,200 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | +5.0% | $60,000 | $166,200 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | +0.1% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | +4.8% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | +6.4% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | +3.7% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | +1.9% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $4,325 | -0.5% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2013 | $4,347 | +2.9% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2012 | $4,223 | -1.7% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2011 | $4,295 | +1.7% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2010 | $4,223 | +5.5% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2009 | $4,004 | +4.2% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2008 | $3,844 | +8.3% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2007 | $3,548 | -26.5% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2006 | $4,825 | +11.1% | $75,000 | $138,000 | $213,000 |
| 2005 | $4,344 | +5.9% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 2004 | $4,103 | +4.7% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 2003 | $3,918 | +5.1% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 2002 | $3,727 | +1.3% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 2001 | $3,678 | +4.7% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 2000 | $3,512 | +2.8% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 1999 | $3,418 | +6.3% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 1998 | $3,216 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 1997 | $3,189 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 1996 | $3,202 | +11.7% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 1995 | $2,866 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 1993 | $2,866 | +14.5% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 1992 | $2,504 | -12.5% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 1991 | $2,862 | +3336.9% | $23,000 | $111,400 | $134,400 |
| 1990 | $83 | -28.6% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 1989 | $117 | — | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 177-185 Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.01 (QFARM)
- 306 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Pine Tavern Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (CELL)
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 288 Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 133 Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- Swedesboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- Friendship Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
